Is SPROUTED SNACKS, PEPPERCORN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- cashews
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SPROUTED MILLET, SPROUTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ALMONDS, BLACK PEPPER, FLAKE SEA SALT.
Check SPROUTED SNACKS, PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPROUTED SNACKS, PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


