Is SPROUTED SNACKS, PEPPERCORN Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- whole grain oats
whole grain oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA OIL), SPROUTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SPROUTED MILLET, SPROUTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ALMONDS, BLACK PEPPER, FLAKE SEA SALT.
Check SPROUTED SNACKS, PEPPERCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPROUTED SNACKS, PEPPERCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


