Is Sprouted Wheat Multigrain Bread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic rolled oats

organic rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC SPROUTED WHEAT BERRIES, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, ORGANIC GRAIN MIXTURE (ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC YELLOW CORN MEAL, ORGANIC CRACKED WHEAT, ORGANIC RYE FLAKES, ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC FLAX SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS), MOLASSES, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH (TO PRESERVE), YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check Sprouted Wheat Multigrain Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep