Is Sprouts Farmers Market Almondmilk, Original Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CANE SUGAR, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ERGOCALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D2), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Almondmilk, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingSmoothie
Egg Free? Sprouts Farmers Market Almondmilk, Original | Spoonful