Is Sprouts Farmers Market Australian Soft Eating Licorice Chews Green Apple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
wheat flour, sugar, wheat glucose syrup, wheat starch, sunflower oil, green apple flavor with other natural flavors, malic acid, antioxidant (citric acid), colorant (curcumin), vegetable juice color (red beet, turmeric), vegetable juice color (red beet, turmeric).
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Australian Soft Eating Licorice Chews Green Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Australian Soft Eating Licorice Chews Green Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Strawberry Licorice Candy - 7oz
Darrell Lea Soft Eating Liquorice Original Licorice Candy - 7oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


