Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sprouts Farmers Market Brown & Wild Rice Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Parboiled Long Grain Brown Rice, Wild Rice, Olive Oil, Salt. Contains: Soy, Tree Nuts, Wheat.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Brown & Wild Rice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Sprouts Farmers Market Brown & Wild Rice | Spoonful