Is Sprouts Farmers Market Cinnamon Roasted Cashews Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Sugar, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Cinnamon, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains: Cashews, Milk. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Cinnamon Roasted Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Cinnamon Roasted Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


