Is Sprouts Farmers Market Cinnamon Roasted Cashews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Sugar, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Cinnamon, Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains: Cashews, Milk. Processed In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy And Wheat.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Cinnamon Roasted Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Cinnamon Roasted Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Dipped Coconut Rolls With Sea Salt
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


