Is Sprouts Farmers Market Creamy & Unsalted Peanut Butter Fresh Ground Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- a facility that processes on shared equipment with tree nuts
a facility that processes on shared equipment with tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Total Carb, Protein, Peanuts. Contains: Peanuts. Packed In A Facility That Processes On Shared Equipment With Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, And Soy.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Creamy & Unsalted Peanut Butter Fresh Ground against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Creamy & Unsalted Peanut Butter Fresh Ground in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping


