Is Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Turbinado Sugar Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- unsweetened chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
unsweetened chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Roasted Almonds (almonds, Canola Oil), Turbinado Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali). Contains: Almonds And Soy. May Contain Milk. Packed In A Facility That Processes On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Turbinado Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds With Turbinado Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
About this product
Candy · Piece


