Is Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Pecans Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • roasted salted pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi Sweet Chocolate (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Natural Vanilla Extract, Milk), Roasted Salted Pecans (pecans, Canola Oil, Salt), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Pecans, Soy and milk.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Dark Chocolate Pecans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing