Is Sprouts Farmers Market Fancy Cashews Roasted & Salted Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (cashews). This Product Is Processes On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Treenuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Eggs.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Fancy Cashews Roasted & Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Sprouts Farmers Market Fancy Cashews Roasted & Salted | Spoonful