Is Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cassava flour, avocado oil, almond flour, tapioca starch, sea salt.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking


