Is Sprouts Farmers Market Grapefruit Parisian Twists Vegan?

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Ascorblc Acid, Riboflav Il Fallc Acid Amylase,), Water, Non Hydrogenated Roll-in Margarine (palm And Modifled Palm Oil, Gmo Free Liquid Canc Oll, Water, Sugar, Vegetable Mono And Digly Cerides, Canola Lecithin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Beta-carotene.)), Salt, Sugar, Dough Conditione (enriched Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iror Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflav In, Fallc Acid), Ascorbicchi. Enzymes, Sunflower Oid Grapefruit Flavoured Filling: Water, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Apple Puree Concentrate. Natur Flavour, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Allura Red (colour). Contains: Gluten (wheat), Corn Products. May Contain Sulfites Soy. Produced In A Facility That Handles Allergens-wheat, Soy, Fish, Shellfish, Peanuts. Dalry, Eggs, Sesame, And Tree Nuts.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Grapefruit Parisian Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Grapefruit Parisian Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Dark Chocolate Coated Brown Rice Cakes
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Yellow Corn Tortilla Chips
Sprouts Farmers Market Vegan Protein Vanilla Flavored
About this product
Snack · Strip


