Is Sprouts Farmers Market Hatch Chile Salsa Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS, HATCH CHILES, WATER, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, GARLIC, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CUMIN, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Hatch Chile Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Hatch Chile Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping


