Is Sprouts Farmers Market Honey Nut Chicken Salad Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nae Chicken Breast (chicken Breast, Salt), Dressing (mayonnaise [soybean Oil, Water, Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Spice, Lemon Juice Concentrate], Honey, Cultured Dextrose [to Protect Flavor], Sea Salt), Dried Cranberries & Raisins (cranberries [cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil], Raisins [raisins, Sunflower Oil]), Pecans, Celery. Contains Egg and Tree Nuts.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Honey Nut Chicken Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepLunch