Is Sprouts Farmers Market Lite Organic Pink Lemonade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC PURPLE CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A (STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Lite Organic Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Lite Organic Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Barnana Plantain Chips, Organic, Himalayan Pink Salt, Kettle Cooked 5 oz (140 g)
ORGANIC LEMONADE
Kirkland Signature Organic Gluten-Free Quinoa From Andean Farmers To Your Table - 2.04kg., 4.5lb
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


