Is Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Erythritol, Soluble Corn Fiber, Allulose, Stevia Extract, Maltitol, Gum Arabic, Natural Maple Flavor Wonf, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds).

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go