Is Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Coconut Pillows Filled With White Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • full cream milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Milk, White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla), Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Egg, Natural Maple Syrup, Spray Dried Maple Sugar, Sea Salt. Contains Milk, Egg and Soy.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Maple Flavored Coconut Pillows Filled With White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go