Is Sprouts Farmers Market Medjool Rhutab Dates Whole Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Medjool Rhutab Dates. Packed In A Facility That Process On Shared Equipment With Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Soy And Egg. May Contains Pits.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Medjool Rhutab Dates Whole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Medjool Rhutab Dates Whole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Sprouts Farmers Market Grain Free Crackers Sea Salt
Sprouts Farmers Market Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
365 by Whole Foods Market, Organic Pure 100% Grade A Maple Syrup, Dark Color Robust Taste, 12 Fl Oz (Packaging May Vary)
Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Sea Salt
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Corn Tortillas Stone Ground
About this product
Fruit · Dried, Whole


