Is Sprouts Farmers Market Muenter Cheese Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (vegetable color). Contains: Milk.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Muenter Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Muenter Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
MildButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


