Is Sprouts Farmers Market Mushroom Ravioli Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- egg
- whole egg powder
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough (whole Ancient Grain Flour Blend [millet, Sorghum, Amaranth, Teff] Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Whole Egg Powder, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Water), Filling (cheese Blend: Ricotta, Parmesan [whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Stabilizers {cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch}], Portabello Mushrooms, Water, Onion, Egg Whites, Garlic, Butter [cream, Salt], Black Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rosemary). Contains Milk, Egg.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Mushroom Ravioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Mushroom Ravioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Great Value Gluten-Free Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup, 10.5 oz
Campbell's Condensed Heart Healthy Cream of Mushroom Soup, 50% Less Fat 50% Less Sodium, 10.5 oz Can
Traders Joe's Cheese Ravioli
About this product
Pasta · Piece, Frozen


