Is Sprouts Farmers Market Mushroom Ravioli Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • milk
  • cheese culture
  • whey
  • ricotta

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dough (whole Ancient Grain Flour Blend [millet, Sorghum, Amaranth, Teff] Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Whole Egg Powder, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Sea Salt, Water), Filling (cheese Blend: Ricotta, Parmesan [whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Stabilizers {cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch}], Portabello Mushrooms, Water, Onion, Egg Whites, Garlic, Butter [cream, Salt], Black Pepper, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Rosemary). Contains Milk, Egg.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Mushroom Ravioli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Piece, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish