Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Basil Leaf Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Basil.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Basil Leaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Basil Leaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Bertolli Organic Traditional Olive Oil, Basil & Garlic Pasta Sauce - 24oz
CENTO Tomatoes Peeled With Basil Leaf San Marzano - 28 Oz
Trader Giotto's Organic Tomato Basil Marinara
Kirkland Signature Organic Gluten-Free Quinoa From Andean Farmers To Your Table - 2.04kg., 4.5lb
THAI BASIL VEGETABLE ORGANIC DUMPLINGS, THAI BASIL VEGETABLE
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad


