Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Basil Pesto Vegan Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright, savory, aromatic, and herb-forward, this pesto offers a smooth yet slightly coarse texture with small flecks throughout. Commonly used to toss with pasta, spread on sandwiches, dollop on pizza, or stir into sauces and soups. Customer reviews praise consistent flavor and convenience while noting occasional saltiness and freshness comparisons.
Why it's not tree nut free
- soy, cashew
- tree nut
- cashew
soy, cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, savory, aromatic, and herb-forward, this pesto offers a smooth yet slightly coarse texture with small flecks throughout. Commonly used to toss with pasta, spread on sandwiches, dollop on pizza, or stir into sauces and soups. Customer reviews praise consistent flavor and convenience while noting occasional saltiness and freshness comparisons.
Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Oil *, Basil *, Water, Potatoes *, Tofu* (water, Soybean *, Coagulants: Nigari [magnesium Chloride]), Cashew', Oat Fiber *, Salt, Non Ascorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Wine Vinegar *, Nutmeg', Black Pepper *, Citric Acid. *organic. Contains: Soy, Cashew [tree Nut], Oat [gluten]. May Contain Traces Of Peanuts.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Basil Pesto Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Basil Pesto Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Buckwheat Wildberry Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
Nature's Path Organic Vegan Gluten Free Wheat Free Pumpkin Spice Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz/6ct
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


