Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Coconut Shredded Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% Pure Organic Coconut (shredder And Dehydrated), Fat Reduction Achieved By Steam Extraction. Color May Vary As This Products Contains No Sulfites. Contains: Coconut.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Coconut Shredded against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Dried, Flake

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
BakingToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Coconut Shredded | Spoonful