Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Gluten Free Cocoa Crisps Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rice 77%, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder 3%, Organic Glucose Syrup, Salt. Contains Milk, Soy, Hazelnut, Almond and Coconut.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Gluten Free Cocoa Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Gluten Free Cocoa Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6)
365 Everyday Value® Organic Brown Rice Crisps Cereal, 12 oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Gluten-Free Quinoa From Andean Farmers To Your Table - 2.04kg., 4.5lb
Farmer's Market Foods Organic Pumpkin Purée, 15 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


