Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic & Gluten-Free Nut Butter Banana Granola Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- cashews
- pecans
- processed on equipment that also processes: brazil nuts
- almonds
- organic almond butter
- organic almonds
- coconut hazelnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Almonds, Organic Almond Butter, Organic Dried Bananas, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Spices. Contains: Almonds. Processed On Equipment That Also Processes: Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut Hazelnuts, Pecans, Soy, Walnuts.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic & Gluten-Free Nut Butter Banana Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic & Gluten-Free Nut Butter Banana Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule


