Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Pumpkin Seeds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PEPITAS (SHELLED PUMPKIN SEEDS), ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, SALT. PACK IN A FACILTY THAT PROCESSES ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS, TREENUTS, MILK, WHEAT, SOY AND SESAME.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Pumpkin Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishing