Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sliced Kalamata Olives Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Kalamata Olives, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Vinegar (for Freshness), Lactic Acid (for Freshness). May Contain: Occasional Pits Or Pit Fragments, Made In A Facility That Also Processes Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sliced Kalamata Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sliced Kalamata Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
About this product
Fruit · Slice


