Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sriracha Spicy Red Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • good manufacturing practices used to segregate in a facility that processes milk

good manufacturing practices used to segregate in a facility that processes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium, Organic Red Jalape�o Pepper Puree, Water, Organic Red Bell Pepper Puree, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Garlic Puree, Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Habanero Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum. Good Manufacturing Practices Used To Segregate Ingredients In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Fish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sriracha Spicy Red Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
SilkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep