Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sriracha Spicy Red Sauce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium, Organic Red Jalape�o Pepper Puree, Water, Organic Red Bell Pepper Puree, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Garlic Puree, Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Habanero Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum. Good Manufacturing Practices Used To Segregate Ingredients In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Fish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sriracha Spicy Red Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
SilkyThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep