Is Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sriracha Spicy Red Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium, Organic Red Jalape�o Pepper Puree, Water, Organic Red Bell Pepper Puree, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic White Vinegar, Organic Garlic Puree, Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Habanero Pepper Powder, Xanthan Gum. Good Manufacturing Practices Used To Segregate Ingredients In A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Fish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sriracha Spicy Red Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Organic Sriracha Spicy Red Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha HOT Chili Sauce -- 28 oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE, ORGANIC AND UNSWEETENED CLASSIC
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


