Is Sprouts Farmers Market Peanut Butter & Jelly Bites Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- refined coconut oil
refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Filling (sugar. Glycerin, Invert Sugar, Strawberries, Corn Starch, Salt, Citric Acid, Black Carrot Juice (for Color), & Natural Flavor), Brown Rice Meal, Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Peanuts), Soy Flour, Peanut Flour, Cane Sugar, Refined Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Rice Bran Extract, Oat Fiber. Contains: Soy And Peanuts. Made In A Facility That Also Uses Milk And Tree Nuts.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Peanut Butter & Jelly Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Peanut Butter & Jelly Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sprouts Farmers Market Peanut Butter & Jelly Bites is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


