Is Sprouts Farmers Market Pork Anaheims Chiles Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Anaheim Chiles, Seasoning (sea Salt, Spices, Paprika, Onion Powder & Garlic Powder), Cilantro, Vinegar, Cultured Celery Juice Powder, Lime Juice Concentrate And Dehydrated Jalapenos.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Pork Anaheims Chiles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicyPepperyVinegary
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepTopping
Pescatarian? Sprouts Farmers Market Pork Anaheims Chiles | Spoonful