Is Sprouts Farmers Market Roasted Chicken Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broilers or fryers May contain bones or bone fragments, water, May contain 2% or less of vinegar to retain moisture during the cooking process, salt, evaporated cane sugar, and natural flavor.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichSalad