Is Sprouts Farmers Market Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), OLIVE OIL, BASIL, ONION, CANE SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DRIED ONION, DRIED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, DRIED BASIL, DRIED PARSLEY.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping