Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Sprouts Farmers Market Unsweetened Original Almond, Almondmilk Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VITAMIN D, CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, VITAMIN A, VITAMIN E, ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL (VITAMIN E). CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS).

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Unsweetened Original Almond, Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBreakfastCoffee
Lactose Free? Sprouts Farmers Market Unsweetened Original Almond, Almondmilk | Spoonful