Is Sprouts Farmers Market Vanilla Flavored Wafer Old Fashioned Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALCIUM, IRON, POTASSIUM, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AND SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: WHEAT, SOY. MADE ON THE SAME EQUIPMENT AS OTHER PRODUCTS WHICH CONTAIN PEANUTS, MILK, AND TREE NUTS.

Check Sprouts Farmers Market Vanilla Flavored Wafer Old Fashioned against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking