Is Sprouts Farmers Market Wood Fired Flatbread Pizza Pesto Sauce, Spinach And Tomato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk salt
- milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- aged cheese
milk salt
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dough: Soft Wheat Flour, Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Yeast. Pesto Sauce: Water, Olive Oil, Basil, Spinach, Aged Cheese (milk, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Microbial Rennet), Garlic, Cornstarch. Toppings: Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (milk, Salt, Microbial Rennet, Lactic Ferments), Seasoned Spinach (spinach, Aged Cheese (milk, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Microbial Rennet), Olive Oil, Garlic, Basil, Parsley, Salt), Tomato, Aged Cheese (milk Salt, Lactic Ferments, Microbial Rennet), Sunflower Seed Oil. Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Contain: Soy.
Check Sprouts Farmers Market Wood Fired Flatbread Pizza Pesto Sauce, Spinach And Tomato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Farmers Market Wood Fired Flatbread Pizza Pesto Sauce, Spinach And Tomato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


