Is Sprouts Grain Free Tortilla Chips Sea Salt Tree Nut Free?

Description
Lightly salted chips deliver a clean sea-salt taste with a crisp, sturdy crunch that holds up well for dipping and scooping; consumers commonly use them with salsa, guacamole, cheese, or as a salty snack. Reviews often note consistent crunch and flavor, with occasional comments about fragmented pieces in the bag.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut flour
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly salted chips deliver a clean sea-salt taste with a crisp, sturdy crunch that holds up well for dipping and scooping; consumers commonly use them with salsa, guacamole, cheese, or as a salty snack. Reviews often note consistent crunch and flavor, with occasional comments about fragmented pieces in the bag.
Ingredients
Cassava Flour, Avocado Oil, Coconut Flour, Chia Seed, Sea Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut). Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Tree Nuts, Dairy And Soy.
Check Sprouts Grain Free Tortilla Chips Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Grain Free Tortilla Chips Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


