Is Sprouts Market Corner Tzatziki Made with Greek Yogurt, Cucumber, Garlic & Dill Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- grade a pasteurized skim milk
- cream
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (grade A Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Protein Concentrate, Tapioca Starch, Agar, Pectin, Cultures (streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Sub Sp, Bulgaricus, Lactobacilus Paracasei, Propionibacterium Freudenreichii Shermanii)), Cucumber, Garlic, Sea Salt, White Vinegar, Dill, Natamycin (natural Preservative). Contains Milk.
Check Sprouts Market Corner Tzatziki Made with Greek Yogurt, Cucumber, Garlic & Dill against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Market Corner Tzatziki Made with Greek Yogurt, Cucumber, Garlic & Dill in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
CEDAR'S, ALL NATURAL TZATZIKI, CUCUMBER, GARLIC & DILL
Park Street Deli Tzatziki Spinach Parmesan With Greek Yogurt
Sprouts Farmers Market Taco Shells Made With Organic Yellow Corn
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


