Is Sprouts Market Vanilla Flavoured Yogurt Covered Cranberries Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured skim milk
- whole milk powder
- cultured whey protein concentrate
- yogurt powder
- reduced mineral whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (cultured Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Skim Milk), Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Confectioner's Glaze (lac-resin), Powdered Sugar (sugar, Starch). Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check Sprouts Market Vanilla Flavoured Yogurt Covered Cranberries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Market Vanilla Flavoured Yogurt Covered Cranberries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
About this product
Snack · Pouch


