Is Sprouts Organic Alfredo Classic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic butter
- organic milk
- organic sweet cream
- organic skim milk concentrate
- organic cultured part skim milk
- organic cream
- organic romano cheese made from organic cow's milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic parmesan cheese blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Cream, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Parmesan Cheese Blend (organic Parmesan Cheese [organic Cultured Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes), Organic Skim Milk Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Butter (organic Sweet Cream), Organic Cane Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Dried Garlic, Organic Romano Cheese Made From Organic Cow's Milk (organic Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Xanthan Gum, Organic Black Pepper. Contains: Milk.
Check Sprouts Organic Alfredo Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Organic Alfredo Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


