Is Sprouts Organic Flax & Chia Seeds Blend Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milled Brown Flax Seed, Organic Chia Seeds.

Check Sprouts Organic Flax & Chia Seeds Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSmoothieTopping