Is Sprouts Organic Mayonnaise Egg Free?

Description
Rich, creamy texture with a mild tang; spreads smoothly and blends well into salads, sandwiches, dressings and dips. Frequently used as a sandwich spread, condiment and base for sauces. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness and versatile flavor, with positive remarks about spreadability and performance in recipes across multiple purchases overall.
Why it's not egg free
- organic whole eggs
- egg & soy
- organic egg yolks
organic whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, creamy texture with a mild tang; spreads smoothly and blends well into salads, sandwiches, dressings and dips. Frequently used as a sandwich spread, condiment and base for sauces. Reviewers commonly note consistent thickness and versatile flavor, with positive remarks about spreadability and performance in recipes across multiple purchases overall.
Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic White Mustard (organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seeds, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate. Contains Egg & Soy. Processed In A Facility That Processes Milk, Fish, Wheat, Soy And Coconut Ingredients.
Check Sprouts Organic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Organic Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


