Is Sprouts Organic Sliced Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Sourdough Culture (organic Wheat Flour, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Water), Water, Sea Salt, Enzymes Contains Wheat.
Check Sprouts Organic Sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Organic Sliced Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Slice
Flavor
Sour
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


