Is Sprouts Organic Vegetable Broth Vegan Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Light, clear broth offers a gentle, savory flavor and smooth, thin texture; commonly used as a base for soups, stews, risottos, sauces, and grain cooking. Customer reviews mention consistent taste and versatility, praising convenience while some note a milder profile that can require additional seasoning for stronger flavor and reheating.

Description
Light, clear broth offers a gentle, savory flavor and smooth, thin texture; commonly used as a base for soups, stews, risottos, sauces, and grain cooking. Customer reviews mention consistent taste and versatility, praising convenience while some note a milder profile that can require additional seasoning for stronger flavor and reheating.
Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock (Water, Organic Vegetable Flavor [Contains Organic Carrots, Organic Onions, Organic Celery], Sea Salt), Contains Less Than 2% Of Organic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Natural Flavors (Contains Yeast), Organic Mushroom Powder, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetables.
Check Sprouts Organic Vegetable Broth Vegan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Organic Vegetable Broth Vegan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
About this product
Soup · Liquid


