Is sprouts vegan Italian pesto Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- tree nuts
- cashews water
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
basil blend (basil genovese, sunflower oil, salt ascorbic acid), oil blend (canola oil, extra virgin olive oil), cashews water, garlic, plant and vegetable fibers (cellulose (fiber), psyllium [husk]), lemon juice concentrate, contains: tree nuts (cashews)
Check sprouts vegan Italian pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sprouts vegan Italian pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


