Is Sprouts Veggie Rotini Premium Semolina Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Dehydrated Tomato Powder, Dehydrated Spinach Powder. Contains: Wheat. May Contain Soy. Produced In A Facility That Processes Eggs.
Check Sprouts Veggie Rotini Premium Semolina Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sprouts Veggie Rotini Premium Semolina Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


